1222 E Belmont Ave Anaheim, CA 92805
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,483 - $925,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 E Belmont Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $895,371, approximately $711 per square foot. 1222 E Belmont Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Edison (Thomas) Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Raidmae Cynthia Louise
Bought by
Raidmae Cynthia Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Raidmae Cynthia Louise and Raidmae Cynthia L
Bought by
Raidmae Cynthia Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Sloan Gordon E and Sloan Blanche I
Bought by
Sloan Gordon E and Sloan Blanche I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,400
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Raidmae Cynthia L
Bought by
Sloan Gordon E and Sloan Blanche I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Sloan Gordon E and Sloan Blanche I
Bought by
Sloan Gordon E and Sloan Blanche I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Sloan Gordon E and Sloan Blanche I
Bought by
Sloan Gordon E and Sloan Blanche I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raidmae Cynthia Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Raidmae Cynthia Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Raidmae Cynthia Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Sloan Gordon E | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca | |
| Sloan Gordon E | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca | |
| Sloan Gordon E | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Sloan Gordon E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sloan Gordon E | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sloan Gordon E | $120,400 | |
| Closed | Sloan Gordon E | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $141,950 | $54,306 | $87,644 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $139,167 | $53,241 | $85,926 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $136,439 | $52,197 | $84,242 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $133,764 | $51,173 | $82,591 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $131,142 | $50,170 | $80,972 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $129,798 | $49,656 | $80,142 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $127,253 | $48,682 | $78,571 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $124,758 | $47,727 | $77,031 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $122,312 | $46,791 | $75,521 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $119,914 | $45,873 | $74,041 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $118,113 | $45,184 | $72,929 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $115,800 | $44,299 | $71,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map