Seller's Agent in 2017
Ronnie Esparza
Realty Executives Rgv
(956) 433-9557
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $218,057
Great opportunity with this large 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 2 car garage and fenced in yard located in central Pharr.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopecky Thomas William | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Alma C Ramirez De | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kopecky Thomas William | $107,516 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Alma C Ramirez De | $84,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2017 04/01/17 | For Sale | $124,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2016 09/21/16 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2014 05/25/14 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $204,307 | $62,230 | $142,077 |
| 2024 | $4,941 | $184,224 | $62,230 | $121,994 |
| 2023 | $4,645 | $173,303 | $49,784 | $123,519 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $155,517 | $44,450 | $111,067 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $120,932 | $29,337 | $91,595 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $113,608 | $29,337 | $84,271 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $104,923 | $26,670 | $78,253 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $105,925 | $26,670 | $79,255 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $101,913 | $26,670 | $75,243 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $102,916 | $26,670 | $76,246 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $103,919 | $26,670 | $77,249 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ronnie Esparza
Realty Executives Rgv
(956) 433-9557
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 205632
APN: R4180-00-000-0040-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.