1222 Elm St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Elm St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $178,576, approximately $155 per square foot. 1222 Elm St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Ginner Randy L
Bought by
Randy L Ginner Revocable Trust and Ginner
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy L Ginner Revocable Trust | $167,400 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $167,400 | $9,300 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $167,400 | $9,300 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $159,200 | $9,300 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $159,200 | $9,300 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $71,500 | $9,300 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $71,500 | $9,300 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $71,500 | $9,300 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $71,500 | $9,300 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $71,500 | $9,300 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $71,500 | $9,300 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $71,500 | $9,300 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $71,500 | $9,300 | $62,200 |
| 2013 | $1,746 | $71,500 | $9,300 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map