619 Middle St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Middle St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $141,096, approximately $124 per square foot. 619 Middle St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Estate Of Donald R Myers
Bought by
Donald And Ruth Myers Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
St John Peter K
Bought by
Myers Donald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
St John Jr Raymond M
Bought by
St John Peter K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald And Ruth Myers Revocable Trust | $122,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Donald R | $21,000 | None Available | |
| St John Peter K | -- | None Available | |
| St John Peter K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $122,900 | $9,100 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $122,900 | $9,100 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $104,500 | $9,400 | $95,100 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $104,500 | $9,400 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $36,100 | $9,600 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $36,100 | $9,600 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $36,100 | $9,600 | $26,500 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $36,100 | $9,600 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $967 | $36,100 | $9,600 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $911 | $36,100 | $9,600 | $26,500 |
| 2015 | $965 | $36,100 | $9,600 | $26,500 |
| 2014 | $909 | $36,100 | $9,600 | $26,500 |
| 2013 | $909 | $36,100 | $9,600 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map