NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $247,944 - $293,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,642 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,793 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2022

Super cute Paulann home available to lease!! Open concept floor plan, marble counters, updated kitchen, spacious closets and bedrooms, and a great backyard with a storage shed!! Plus this home is pet friendly! Contact Landry (325)2536067 to schedule an appointment or apply today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Landry Scott

ERA Newlin & Company License #0689045 Listed on: 09/23/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • Privacy Fence
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,642 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/23/22
  • Assessor Parcel Number R000101476
  • Tax Block 11

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2022-09-23

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Paulann West
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Split Bedroom Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1642.0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: R000101476

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2021
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
List Price
$21,000
Current Estimated Value
$258,329

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.32%
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$189,035
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,701

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2018
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Colombo Vincent J and Colombo Jessica
Bought by
Wall Charles and Wall Sara M
Seller's Agent
Amber Hickman
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services, Addresses REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Robin Tidwell
ERA Newlin & Company
List Price
$174,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.89%
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Affordable Family Homes Inc
Bought by
Colombo Vincent J and Colombo Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,743
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Bought by
Colombo Vincent J and Colombo Jessica

Colombo Vincent J -- None Available
Affordable Family Homes Inc -- None Available
Colombo Vincent J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Noah F $211,105
Previous Owner Wall Charles $174,500
Previous Owner Colombo Vincent J $132,743
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2022 09/23/22 For Rent $1,700 -91.9% --
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Rented -- -- --
06/08/2021 06/08/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/09/2021 05/09/21 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2021 04/23/21 For Sale $21,000 -88.0% $13 / Sq Ft
12/26/2018 12/26/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/24/2018 11/24/18 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2018 11/21/18 For Sale $174,500 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,967 $243,550 $36,000 $207,550
2024 $4,746 $238,550 $36,000 $202,550
2023 $4,837 $243,160 $42,720 $200,440
2022 $4,747 $214,250 $16,250 $198,000
2021 $4,640 $191,380 $0 $0
2020 $4,253 $173,090 $16,250 $156,840
2019 $4,381 $173,090 $16,250 $156,840
2018 $4,070 $161,460 $16,250 $145,210
2017 $4,105 $163,650 $16,250 $147,400
2016 $4,105 $163,650 $16,250 $147,400
2015 $3,320 $131,580 $10,000 $121,580
2014 $115 $4,500 $4,500 $0

Map

Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 110802

APN: 21-38342-0011-020-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.