27

Paulann Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /6

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 125.85 Acres
    • $11,919 per Acre

    5425 Texas 208, San Angelo, TX 76903

    REDUCED PRICECo-Listing with Edge Realty Partners: Mart MartindaleLLP - Lee Hortenstine5425 State Highway 208 consists of approximately 125.85 acres of raw land located in Tom Green County in North San Angelo, featuring substantial frontage along State Highway 208. The property is outside city limits, allowing for maximum flexibility as no zoning restrictions currently apply,

    Lee, Appraisals Lee, Lee & Puckitt Ranch Sales & Appraisals

    5425 Texas 208, San Angelo, TX 76903
  • /9

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 13.55 Acres
    • $13,653 per Acre

    3550 Smith Blvd, San Angelo, TX 76905

    +/-13.552 Acres zoned heavy commercial with all utilities available or nearby (buyer to confirm). This property would be perfect for an oilfield business or office/warehouse facility. It is conveniently located on the northeast edge of town with easy access to Hwy 67. Apx. 5 acres on south corner already has crushed rock pad approx 12 deep and ready for a building! This property is located near

    Sterling MAI Sterling Property Group Powered by Keller Williams

    3550 Smith Blvd, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /27

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    1110 Anthony Dr, San Angelo, TX 76905

    **Welcome Home to Your Spacious Corner Lot Retreat** This beautifully situated three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers an impressive 1,822 square feet of comfortable living space, making it notably larger than most homes in the surrounding neighborhood. Positioned on a desirable corner lot, this property delivers the kind of space and flexibility that discerning buyers seek. The generous floor

    Rodney Fleming Angelo Home Team

    1110 Anthony Dr, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /16

    $265,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    13 E 28th St, San Angelo, TX 76903

    Be the first to call this beautiful new construction home yours! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Enjoy an open-concept layout, contemporary finishes, and all the perks of brand-new construction. Plus, enjoy peace of mind with a builder warranty included! Don't miss your chance to own this move-in ready gem—schedule

    Alexandra Duran eXp Realty LLC

    13 E 28th St, San Angelo, TX 76903
  • /42

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    1313 Johnny Ln, San Angelo, TX 76905

    This 2022 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Paulann West, has been well maintained and is move-in ready. The open layout offers comfortable, everyday living with modern finishes throughout. Solar panels are installed and with an acceptable offer will be paid off by the seller at closing, giving you the benefit with no added expense. Schedule a showing and see it for yourself.

    Benjamin Beaver Benjamin Beaver Real Estate

    1313 Johnny Ln, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /12

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    1210 Ricks Ct, San Angelo, TX 76905

    Absolutely stunning remodel in the highly sought-after PaulAnn neighborhood! This beautifully updated home offers over 1,800 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring an open-concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the modern kitchen, complete with a large island, sleek hood vent, updated cabinetry, and stylish

    Lakeshore Sales Group ERA Newlin & Company

    1210 Ricks Ct, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /23

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    3021 Mcgill Blvd, San Angelo, TX 76905

    Welcome to 3021 McGill Blvd in San Angelo, a well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, convenience, and a layout designed for everyday living. Situated on a large corner lot, this property is ideally located near PaulAnn Church, Howard College, and provides quick, easy access to the loop, making commutes and errands a breeze. Inside, you'll find a spacious and functional floor plan

    LaFreta White ERA Newlin & Company

    3021 Mcgill Blvd, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /30

    $259,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    1228 June Ln, San Angelo, TX 76905

    4 bed 2.5 bath for less than $260,000 in Paulann. The layout is thoughtful and functional with ample storage space provided by the walk-in closets throughout. In the living area, you will experience a vaulted ceiling, and a wood burning fireplace. Part of the thoughtful layout is the open kitchen with walk-in pantry, additional seating at the bar, and separate dining area, which allows for extra

    Homefront Realty Group ERA Newlin & Company

    1228 June Ln, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /31

    $269,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    1207 Joseph Ln, San Angelo, TX 76905

    Seller needs 30-minute notice to remove family pets. Please contact Jerry (325)212-6443 or Thomas (325)245-7678 for all showings. Must make contact prior to showing. Solar Panels will be paid at closing. Come take a look at this well-maintained home located in the Paulann area. This 4-bedroom 2.5 bath home has lots to offer. The Owner's pride shows throughout the home. Great curb appeal will grab

    Jerry Delgado Team Coldwell Banker Legacy

    1207 Joseph Ln, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /24

    $274,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    1110 Selman Ct, San Angelo, TX 76905

    NEW PRICE... .Welcome to this charming CUSTOM BUILT three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home located in a serene cul-de-sac in Paul Ann Addition. All Carpet replaced in January 2026; Fresh paint both inside and out, this residence exudes a welcoming ambiance and modern appeal. Open floor plan that enhances perfect flow for entertaining and family gatherings. The spacious bedrooms offer plenty of

    Bill Feist Laer Real Estate Group

    1110 Selman Ct, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /17

    $225,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft

    825 Velma St, San Angelo, TX 76903

    NEW PRICE... CHECK Out This Beautiful NEW CONSTRUCTION 3/2 Austin stone/frame construction. Very nice Metal privacy fence. Secluded street.

    Bill Feist Laer Real Estate Group

    825 Velma St, San Angelo, TX 76903
  • /2

    $92,500

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $201,087 per Acre

    1413 Hughes St, San Angelo, TX 76903

    2 tracts of land totaling 0.46 acres zoned general commercial.

    Ben Thompson NextHome Centurion Realty

    1413 Hughes St, San Angelo, TX 76903
  • /7

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 11,064 Sq Ft
    • $176,772 per Acre

    2314 N Poe St, San Angelo, TX 76903

    Enjoy the perfect blend of country charm and city convenience with this ideally located unimproved residential lot. Situated on a spacious corner, this property offers an excellent building site for those seeking a peaceful, country feel—while still being within city limits. Surrounded by beautiful newer construction homes and located directly across from Bradford Elementary, this lot provides

    Tifanie Brannon ERA Newlin & Company

    2314 N Poe St, San Angelo, TX 76903
  • /17

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 9,496 Sq Ft
    • $80,275 per Acre

    1310 Veck St, San Angelo, TX 76903

    Vacant city lot that has been recently cleared and ready for you to as you please! Electric available. Can be bought alone or with adjoining lot 1314 Veck ST.

    Taryne Founteno ERA Newlin & Company

    1310 Veck St, San Angelo, TX 76903
  • /5

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Smith St Unit 111632, San Angelo, TX 76905

    Looking for 10 acres close to town to build a house or as a location for your new commercial project, this is a great property for you. Currently zoned ranch/estate this land is close to multiple commercial properties and could be rezoned commercial if needed. This property will be close to the new interstate and would be ideal for a company that requires easy access to transportation routes. The

    The Herbert Group Keller Williams Synergy

    0 Smith St Unit 111632, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /17

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 9,496 Sq Ft
    • $80,275 per Acre

    1314 Veck St, San Angelo, TX 76903

    Vacant city lot that has been recently cleared and ready for you to as you please! Electric available. Can be bought alone or with adjoining lot 1310 Veck ST.

    Taryne Founteno ERA Newlin & Company

    1314 Veck St, San Angelo, TX 76903
  • /24

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    000 Other, San Angelo, TX 76905

    This is over 7 acres of undeveloped land in Paul Ann. This land has potential as a building site or development site. Any plans would need to be submitted to the city and an engineer to explore viability of development. Come see the potential.

    Benjamin Beaver Benjamin Beaver Real Estate

    000 Other, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /28

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    2702 1st Atlas St, San Angelo, TX 76905

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious and inviting layout designed for comfortable living. The living room features a stunning cathedral ceiling that creates an open, airy feel and a true focal point for the home. You'll appreciate the oversized laundry room—larger than most in the subdivision—providing extra space for storage and convenience. Step outside to an extended

    Kay Keen Scott Allison Real Estate

    2702 1st Atlas St, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /26

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    637 Jones St, San Angelo, TX 76903

    $1000 SELLER CONCESSIONS! Built in 2020 and priced right, this three-bedroom, two-bath home delivers exactly what today's buyers want—modern construction, a smart, family-friendly layout, and a location that makes life easier. Situated on a corner lot, the home offers added privacy and curb appeal, along with a one-car attached garage for everyday convenience. The open, functional floor plan is

    Janet Ridgway ERA Newlin & Company

    637 Jones St, San Angelo, TX 76903
  • /9

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Take a look at this 10 acres near the Gateway of San Angelo. Endless possibilities. Priced to sell!

    Sky Schmickle Concho Capital Real Estate, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /25

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    610 Jones St, San Angelo, TX 76903

    Welcome to your dream home! Built in 2018, this charming 1,410 sq. ft. residence offers the perfect blend of modern design and cozy comfort. With three spacious bedrooms, two beautifully appointed bathroom with granite countertops, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a fourth bedroom, study, playroom, or home theater, this home is designed to meet all your needs. The open-concept

    The Herbert Group Keller Williams Synergy

    610 Jones St, San Angelo, TX 76903
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $250,000 per Acre

    0000 Smith Blvd, San Angelo, TX 76905

    Development opportunity located in a great area! Corner lot with high traffic count. Currently zoned commercial office.

    Sky Schmickle Concho Capital Real Estate, LLC

    0000 Smith Blvd, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /2

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $69,170 per Acre

    00 La Follette St, San Angelo, TX 76905

    Lots of road frontage and visibility near the Paul Ann. Loads of opportunity such as mini storage

    Todd Cauthorn Scott Allison Real Estate

    00 La Follette St, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /12

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 20,211 Sq Ft
    • $258,621 per Acre

    1622 La Follette St, San Angelo, TX 76905

    6 tracts of land totaling 0.464 acres on the corner of La Follette Street and N. Marie Street zoned general commercial. Next to Stripes on North Bell Street.

    Justin Lampier Drennan Real Estate Group

    1622 La Follette St, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /4

    $272,250

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $217,800 per Acre

    570 Smith Blvd, San Angelo, TX 76905

    This commercial lot is ready for a business. High traffic count and visibility just off of U.S. Hwy 67 and close to the Paul Ann neighborhood.

    Kimberly Kelley ERA Newlin & Company

    570 Smith Blvd, San Angelo, TX 76905
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    0 La Follette St Unit 130069, San Angelo, TX 76904

    Looking for lots to build your next home on? These two lots combined would make a desirable location for a single-family residence. Easy access to loop 306, Holmian elementary, and downtown San Angelo is just minutes away. Reach out today!

    Kathleen Pfluger ERA Newlin & Company

    0 La Follette St Unit 130069, San Angelo, TX 76904
  • /28

    $440,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    3604 Grandview Dr, San Angelo, TX 76903

    This stunning home is the perfect blend of style and functionality. Enjoy the open-concept layout, featuring beautiful vinyl flooring that enhances the flow and convenience of the entire space. Step outside to a fully landscaped yard, complete with a built-in sprinkler system for easy maintenance. This homes sealed up with spray foam insulation, so it stays comfy without burning cash. As a bonus,

    Lakeshore Sales Group ERA Newlin & Company

    3604 Grandview Dr, San Angelo, TX 76903

Why Live in Paulann

Situated at the northeast tip of San Angelo, where U.S. Route 67 branches off in the direction of Dallas, Paulann is a community partly comprised of industry and partly made up of residences. The unoccupied northern portion of Paulann includes ...