1222 Greentree Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15220
Green Tree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Greentree Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15220 and is currently estimated at $387,750, approximately $187 per square foot. 1222 Greentree Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Keystone Oaks Middle School, Keystone Oaks High School, and Guardian Angel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Dustin J and Taylor Lindsay Alexand
Bought by
Burger James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$147,168
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Southwest Capital Inv
Bought by
Taylor Dustin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Jernigan Joyce
Bought by
Southwest Capital Inv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burger James | $230,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Dustin J | $97,000 | -- | |
| Southwest Capital Inv | $3,625 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burger James | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Dustin J | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,398 | $181,000 | $45,400 | $135,600 |
| 2024 | $5,398 | $181,000 | $45,400 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $181,000 | $45,400 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $5,326 | $181,000 | $45,400 | $135,600 |
| 2021 | $856 | $181,000 | $45,400 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $5,220 | $181,000 | $45,400 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $5,004 | $181,000 | $45,400 | $135,600 |
| 2018 | $856 | $181,000 | $45,400 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $4,963 | $181,000 | $45,400 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $856 | $181,000 | $45,400 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $856 | $181,000 | $45,400 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | $4,882 | $181,000 | $45,400 | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map