1222 Merced St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $308,479
Studio
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Merced St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $264,620, approximately $258 per square foot. 1222 Merced St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans
Bought by
Va
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Helton Gregory L and Helton Tammie L
Bought by
Helton Gregory E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Va | -- | First American Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $67,861 | First American Title | |
| Helton Gregory E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $129,502 | $42,642 | $86,860 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $124,475 | $40,987 | $83,488 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $122,035 | $40,184 | $81,851 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $119,644 | $39,397 | $80,247 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $118,419 | $38,994 | $79,425 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $116,098 | $38,230 | $77,868 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $113,823 | $37,481 | $76,342 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $111,593 | $36,747 | $74,846 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $109,406 | $36,027 | $73,379 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $107,763 | $35,486 | $72,277 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $98,460 | $32,424 | $66,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map