1222 Shell Ave Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Estimated Value: $1,211,000 - $2,234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$1,350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Shell Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $1,670,822, approximately $1,349 per square foot. 1222 Shell Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Robert Down Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Workman Sarah Elizabeth
Bought by
Sarah E Workman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Workman Anne M
Bought by
Workman Sarah Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah E Workman Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Workman Sarah Elizabeth | -- | Jakle Alexander & Patton Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,444 | $1,093,643 | $765,550 | $328,093 |
| 2024 | $11,444 | $1,072,200 | $750,540 | $321,660 |
| 2023 | $11,590 | $1,051,177 | $735,824 | $315,353 |
| 2022 | $11,356 | $1,030,567 | $721,397 | $309,170 |
| 2021 | $11,298 | $1,010,360 | $707,252 | $303,108 |
| 2020 | $5,512 | $493,641 | $247,377 | $246,264 |
| 2019 | $5,338 | $483,963 | $242,527 | $241,436 |
| 2018 | $5,233 | $474,474 | $237,772 | $236,702 |
| 2017 | $5,149 | $465,171 | $233,110 | $232,061 |
| 2016 | $5,161 | $456,051 | $228,540 | $227,511 |
| 2015 | $5,078 | $449,202 | $225,108 | $224,094 |
| 2014 | $4,972 | $440,404 | $220,699 | $219,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map