1222 Timber Ln Kingston, TN 37763
Estimated Value: $226,138 - $258,000
Est. Annual Taxes
- $991
Year Built
- Built in 1964
Lot Details
- 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Private Lot
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,368 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 3
- Assessor Parcel Number 047K A 00100 000
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Dustin R | $128,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Albert Armour | $53,000 | -- | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyce Dustin R | $123,728 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Sold | $128,000 | -5.2% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,025 | $6,150 | $36,875 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,300 | $5,175 | $20,125 |
| 2023 | $923 | $25,300 | $5,175 | $20,125 |
| 2022 | $923 | $25,300 | $5,175 | $20,125 |
| 2021 | $942 | $25,300 | $5,175 | $20,125 |
| 2020 | $941 | $25,300 | $5,175 | $20,125 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $25,000 | $3,750 | $21,250 |
| 2018 | $992 | $25,000 | $3,750 | $21,250 |
| 2017 | $992 | $25,000 | $3,750 | $21,250 |
| 2016 | $992 | $25,000 | $3,750 | $21,250 |
| 2015 | $629 | $25,000 | $3,750 | $21,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,375 | $4,000 | $19,375 |
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2961105
APN: 047K-A-001.00
- 1112 Dogwood Dr
- 1200 River Oaks Dr
- 2 Zirkle Rd
- 826 Patton Ferry Rd
- 128 Bettis Ln
- 1244 River Oaks Dr
- 1113 Mayflower Rd
- 121 Bettis Ln
- 125 Bettis Ln
- 941 Rosedale Ave
- 525 Kingwood St
- 203 Martin St
- 1115 Fairgrounds Ct
- 1328 Byrd Cir
- 1121 Fairgrounds Ct
- 798 Greenwood St
- 1384 Byrd Cir
- 438 Kingwood St
- 1352 Byrd Cir
- 828 Sargent Dr
- 317 Davis Dr
- 135 Timber Ln
- 1223 Timber Ln
- 321 Davis Dr
- 452 Davis Dr
- 322 Davis Dr
- 455 Davis Dr
- 0 Davis Dr
- 402 Davis Dr
- 0 Davis Dr Lot 21 Unit RTC2960759
- 0 Davis Dr Lot 21 Unit 1117423
- l-22 Davis Dr
- 501 Lakewood Rd
- 0 Lakewood Rd Lot 11
- 408 Lakewood Rd
- 406 Lakewood Rd
- 511 Lakewood Rd
- 0 Lakewood Rd Lot 12
- 307 Lakewood Rd
- 410 Lakewood Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.