1222 Troupe St Augusta, GA 30904
Summerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,174 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Troupe St, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $224,294, approximately $155 per square foot. 1222 Troupe St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Monte Sano Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Tutt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Bader Robert W
Bought by
Whiting Family Grantor Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Zachary Tom
Bought by
Bader Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Zachary Mary
Bought by
Zachary Tom
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiting Family Grantor Trust | $52,926 | -- | |
| Bader Robert W | $115,000 | -- | |
| Zachary Tom | -- | -- | |
| Zachary Mary | -- | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bader Robert W | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $68,104 | $22,592 | $45,512 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $21,160 | $6,360 | $14,800 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $57,716 | $22,592 | $35,124 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $50,822 | $22,592 | $28,230 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $49,828 | $22,592 | $27,236 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $41,028 | $10,780 | $30,248 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $41,028 | $10,780 | $30,248 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $41,028 | $10,780 | $30,248 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $41,028 | $10,780 | $30,248 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $41,028 | $10,780 | $30,248 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $41,028 | $10,780 | $30,248 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $41,028 | $10,780 | $30,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map