NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1222 W 3rd St Coffeyville, KS 67337

Estimated Value: $102,000 - $140,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,733 Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2025

Current estimated payment $723 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Den
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2025

The current owners purchased this home in the 1970s as a 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence. In 1985, with the arrival of their two children, they chose to expand the home by adding a second level, which included 3 additional bedrooms and another bathroom. The home now features 5 bedrooms (suitable for use as bedrooms, offices, or studies). The main floor includes two rooms with closets, a full bath, a living room with a fireplace (which has not been used in recent years), a dining room, an open kitchen, a laundry area, and a walk-in pantry. Patio doors from the dining room lead to a large composite deck. The second level comprises 3 bedrooms, 2 of which have walk-in closets, and a bathroom with a walk-in shower. The backyard is enclosed by a privacy fence with access from the alley. A detached shed provides ample outdoor storage. The aluminum siding ensures low maintenance. The home features mostly double-paned windows, along with some attractive wood windows. The flooring includes some hardwood, carpet, and luxury vinyl. The property is conveniently located close to a hospital and within walking distance of schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carla LeLaCheur

American Homes Realty Inc. Listed on: 03/17/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Agent

Non-Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,323

Year Built

  • Built in 1931 | Remodeled in 1985

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,733 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,323

Year Built

Built in 1931 | Remodeled in 1985

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: From Buckeye and 3rd go east to the house
  • KitchenCounterType: Laminate
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • OutbuildingShed: Yes
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: Coffeyville
  • PropertyTownship: COFFEYVILLE CITY
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • RenovationComments: In 1985 or 1986 sellers added 2nd level to the house and added 3 bedroom and 1 bath
  • Renovation Year: 1985
  • WaterSourceType: Municipal
  • Year Built: 1931
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Renovated: 1985

• Kitchen Type: Open
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Rec Room Den: Yes
  • Living Room: Yes
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 1733

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Trees: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Yes
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 0

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: Municipal

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Units in Building: 0

Schools

  • School District: Coffeyville

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000
  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Taxes: 1323

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2025
Closed on
May 15, 2025
List Price
$119,900
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$114,908

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Sold -- -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2025 03/17/25 For Sale $119,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: My State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,324 $9,947 $615 $9,332
2024 $13 $9,384 $616 $8,768
2023 $1,431 $8,853 $620 $8,233
2022 $1,431 $7,790 $574 $7,216
2021 $0 $6,773 $531 $6,242
2020 $0 $6,728 $459 $6,269
2019 $1,316 $6,946 $741 $6,205
2018 $1,272 $6,729 $225 $6,504
2017 $1,181 $6,624 $225 $6,399
2016 $1,141 $6,082 $225 $5,857
2015 -- $6,239 $185 $6,054
2014 -- $6,129 $185 $5,944
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: My State MLS

MLS Number: 11452127

APN: 197-35-0-30-06-015.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.