12224 Eagle Ridge Dr Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $637,275 - $748,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12224 Eagle Ridge Dr, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $683,092, approximately $449 per square foot. 12224 Eagle Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Dubbelde Alan and Dubbelde Jamie
Bought by
Dubbelde Alan and Dubbelde Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Oflp Properties Llc
Bought by
Dubblede Alan and Dubblede Jamie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubbelde Alan | -- | -- | |
| Dubblede Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319 | $574,646 | $149,000 | $425,646 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $574,646 | $149,000 | $425,646 |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $491,382 | $123,000 | $368,382 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $408,522 | $112,500 | $296,022 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $375,763 | $92,899 | $282,864 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $314,295 | $82,217 | $232,078 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $314,295 | $82,217 | $232,078 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $261,954 | $81,717 | $180,237 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $261,954 | $81,717 | $180,237 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $173,633 | $77,717 | $95,916 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $71,217 | $0 | $71,217 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,127 | $0 | $86,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map