12224 Wildbrook Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated payment $2,612/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- Boyette Springs Elementary School Rated A-
- Walk-In Closet
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Under contract-accepting backup offers. Where else can you buy a pool home in this condition at this price?!?! Welcome to Boyette Springs in Riverview—where Florida living meets comfort, style, and a backyard made for year-round enjoyment. This move-in ready pool home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a private backyard oasis complete with a sparkling pool, spa, and expansive deck—perfect for entertaining or relaxing in the Florida sunshine.
Situated on a nearly quarter-acre, fully fenced lot, there’s plenty of room to garden, play, or simply enjoy the outdoors. Inside, you’ll love the open-concept layout with a seamless flow from the kitchen to the main living areas and out to the pool. A versatile home office/den and dedicated dining space offer flexibility for today’s lifestyle, while the split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy for the primary suite.
This home has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, including a new roof (2022), resurfaced pool with new heater, pump, and upgraded piping (2022), updated appliances, and a fully renovated laundry room. Located less than a mile from top-rated schools, parks, walking trails, shopping, and dining, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Whether you're searching for your primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this one checks all the boxes.
Schedule your private showing today and experience the Florida lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of!
Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART Brokerage Phone: 863-577-1234 License #3311965 Listed on: 03/20/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,747
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 8,640 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Fenced
- Property is zoned PD
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,728 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Boyette Springs Neighborhood Association, Phone Number (813) 400-4210
- Boyette Spgs Sec B Un #3 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 26 / 4
- Assessor Parcel Number U-22-30-20-2SQ-000004-00026.0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,335 | $315,005 | $123,379 | $191,626 |
| 2024 | $5,335 | $308,487 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,152 | $299,502 | $114,566 | $184,936 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $117,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $114,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $112,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $110,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $108,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $141,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $103,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $100,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $99,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,455 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $400,000 | +1.3% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -2.5% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -2.4% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $414,900 | 0.0% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Sold | $415,000 | -2.4% | $240 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -1.8% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Price Changed | $432,900 | -2.3% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2024 07/20/24 | Price Changed | $442,890 | 0.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | Price Changed | $442,900 | -1.6% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -2.0% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | Price Changed | $459,000 | -1.5% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2024 03/12/24 | Price Changed | $465,900 | -1.8% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Price Changed | $474,500 | -0.4% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2024 03/03/24 | Price Changed | $476,500 | -1.8% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2024 02/25/24 | For Sale | $485,000 | +21.3% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | $400,000 | -5.9% | $231 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2022 03/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | For Sale | $425,000 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2022 02/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo | |
| Warranty Deed | $400,000 | Os National | |
| Warranty Deed | $371,100 | Os National | |
| Warranty Deed | $103,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $332,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $295,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $97,850 | No Value Available |
About the Listing Agent
Kelly is a proud resident of Lakeland, FL. She and her husband met at Southeastern University, and they could not resist the lure of Lakeland's family community for raising their four children and dog.
Kelly's Other Listings
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: L4959535
APN: U-22-30-20-2SQ-000004-00026.0
- 12212 Wildbrook Dr
- 10434 Nightengale Dr
- 12014 Vermillion Way
- 10022 Carr Rd
- 10551 Tranquil Meadow Loop