12225 Lee Dr Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12225 Lee Dr, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $100,850, approximately $191 per square foot. 12225 Lee Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Fort Loramie Elementary School and Fort Loramie Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Bensman Ryan A
Bought by
Davis James L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Bensman Gerald E
Bought by
Bensman Ryan A and Bensman Victoria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis James L | $49,350 | -- | |
| Bensman Ryan A | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bensman Ryan A | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $20,240 | $7,200 | $13,040 |
| 2024 | $734 | $20,240 | $7,200 | $13,040 |
| 2023 | $755 | $20,240 | $7,200 | $13,040 |
| 2022 | $562 | $13,730 | $4,070 | $9,660 |
| 2021 | $567 | $13,730 | $4,070 | $9,660 |
| 2020 | $567 | $13,730 | $4,070 | $9,660 |
| 2019 | $504 | $12,200 | $3,400 | $8,800 |
| 2018 | $493 | $12,200 | $3,400 | $8,800 |
| 2017 | $496 | $12,200 | $3,400 | $8,800 |
| 2016 | $415 | $10,800 | $3,400 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | $417 | $10,800 | $3,400 | $7,400 |
| 2014 | $412 | $10,800 | $3,400 | $7,400 |
| 2013 | $444 | $11,060 | $3,400 | $7,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map