12226 Pineville St El Monte, CA 91732
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,000 - $1,214,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12226 Pineville St, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $962,254, approximately $432 per square foot. 12226 Pineville St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary, Mountain View High, and Epiphany Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Olivera Jorge
Bought by
Olivera Jorge and Olivera Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Olivera Magdalena
Bought by
Olivera Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,516
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Howard Lawrence J and Howard Rose N
Bought by
Olivera Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,516
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Howard Lawrence J and Howard Rose N
Bought by
Howard Lawrence J and Howard Rose N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivera Jorge | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Olivera Jorge | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Olivera Jorge | $134,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Howard Lawrence J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olivera Jorge | $123,500 | |
| Closed | Olivera Jorge | $132,516 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,883 | $336,515 | $113,838 | $222,677 |
| 2024 | $4,883 | $329,917 | $111,606 | $218,311 |
| 2023 | $4,804 | $323,449 | $109,418 | $214,031 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $317,108 | $107,273 | $209,835 |
| 2021 | $4,720 | $310,891 | $105,170 | $205,721 |
| 2019 | $4,578 | $301,671 | $102,051 | $199,620 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $295,756 | $100,050 | $195,706 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $284,273 | $96,166 | $188,107 |
| 2015 | $3,921 | $280,004 | $94,722 | $185,282 |
| 2014 | $3,842 | $274,520 | $92,867 | $181,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map