12227 Grandmere Ct Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $1,210,000 - $1,844,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,398
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12227 Grandmere Ct, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $1,428,820, approximately $324 per square foot. 12227 Grandmere Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Whitney Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Brown Ii Gerald and Brown Suzanne M
Bought by
Brown Joint Revocable Family Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Brown Ii Gerald and Brown Suzanne M
Bought by
Brown Gerald and Brown Suzanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Brown Gerald P and Brown Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Joint Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Gerald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Gerald P | $580,500 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Gerald P | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,871 | $642,925 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $15,871 | $642,925 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,835 | $921,230 | $150,000 | $771,230 |
| 2023 | $8,835 | $590,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,561 | $573,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,451 | $556,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,057 | $549,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,315 | $536,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,254 | $526,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,158 | $641,004 | $130,000 | $511,004 |
| 2016 | $8,134 | $626,559 | $130,000 | $496,559 |
| 2015 | $8,280 | $631,044 | $130,000 | $501,044 |
| 2014 | $8,379 | $523,437 | $100,000 | $423,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map