12227 Lee Dr Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12227 Lee Dr, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $172,806, approximately $150 per square foot. 12227 Lee Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Fort Loramie Elementary School and Fort Loramie Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Wackler Connie K and Keiser Holly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Chambers Martin C and Chambers Mary
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Martin C Chambers Jr
Bought by
Chambers Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Sturwold Marlene A and Sturwold John
Bought by
Chambers Martin C and Chambers Martin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,162
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1992
Bought by
Vageges Claren
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wackler Connie K | $57,900 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Attorney | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | $26,000 | Attorney | |
| Chambers Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Chambers Martin C | $79,000 | American Title Resources Inc | |
| Vageges Claren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chambers Martin C | $78,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $28,330 | $6,980 | $21,350 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $28,330 | $6,980 | $21,350 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $28,330 | $6,980 | $21,350 |
| 2022 | $800 | $19,980 | $3,980 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $814 | $19,980 | $3,980 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $808 | $19,980 | $3,980 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $739 | $17,900 | $3,320 | $14,580 |
| 2018 | $864 | $17,900 | $3,320 | $14,580 |
| 2017 | $674 | $17,900 | $3,320 | $14,580 |
| 2016 | $306 | $16,910 | $3,320 | $13,590 |
| 2015 | $307 | $16,910 | $3,320 | $13,590 |
| 2014 | $303 | $16,910 | $3,320 | $13,590 |
| 2013 | $709 | $17,180 | $3,320 | $13,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map