Estimated Value: $949,617 - $1,008,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12227 Witt Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $973,404, approximately $728 per square foot. 12227 Witt Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Kanakha Bhaskaran and Parimelalagan Priya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Mccann Jon
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Mccann Jon
Bought by
Mccann Jon and Mccann Keila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Mccann Kella
Bought by
Mccann Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Reinys Jean L
Bought by
Mccann Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2003
Sold by
Reinys Jean L
Bought by
Reinys Jean L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Reinys Jean L
Bought by
Reinys Jean L and Reinys Tonia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1995
Sold by
Reinys Chester
Bought by
Reinys Jean L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanakha Bhaskaran | $272,500 | Placer Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $373,000 | Accommodation | |
| Mccann Jon | -- | None Available | |
| Mccann Jon | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Mccann Jon | $490,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Reinys Jean L | -- | -- | |
| Reinys Jean L | -- | -- | |
| Reinys Jean L | -- | -- | |
| Reinys Jean L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccann Jon | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccann Jon | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $348,719 | $281,852 | $66,867 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $341,882 | $276,326 | $65,556 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $335,179 | $270,908 | $64,271 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $328,608 | $265,597 | $63,011 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $322,166 | $260,390 | $61,776 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $318,864 | $257,721 | $61,143 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $312,613 | $252,668 | $59,945 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $306,484 | $247,714 | $58,770 |
| 2017 | $170 | $300,475 | $242,857 | $57,618 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $294,585 | $238,096 | $56,489 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $290,161 | $234,520 | $55,641 |
| 2014 | $3,212 | $284,479 | $229,927 | $54,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map