$299,999

1223 13th Ave W Williston, ND 58801

Estimated payment $1,670/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$198 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • Private Yard
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Landscaped

About This Home

This charming home offers a fantastic central location close to parks, restaurants, and everyday conveniences while featuring numerous recent updates throughout. The main level includes 3 bedrooms, a full bathroom, and fresh updates that give the home a clean, modern feel. New flooring, baseboards, and fresh paint throughout make the space feel move-in ready from the moment you walk in. The addition of two mini split A/C systems provides efficient comfort year-round. Downstairs, you'll find additional living space along with a non-conforming bedroom, a 3/4 bathroom, and plenty of room for a family room, office, workout area, or extra storage. Outside, the detached 2-car garage offers even more functionality with an attached workshop and storage area--perfect for hobbies, projects, or keeping everything organized. The home also features new gutters and great overall curb appeal. With tasteful updates, flexible living space, and a convenient location, this move-in ready home is one you won't want to miss.

Listing Agent

Gabriel Black

NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate License #9922 Listed on: 05/11/2026

NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $823

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,104 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x130
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Rain Gutters

Schools

  • Williston Basin School District 7 Elementary And Middle School
  • Williston Basin School District 7 High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-380-00-23-18-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$823

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,104 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Roof Asphalt2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl2: Yes

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Main Floor Bedroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 504.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features Main Floor Bedroom: Yes
  • Basement:Sump Pump: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Rectangular Lot
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.21
  • Exclusions: Washer, Dryer
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Lot Features:Rectangular Lot: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Heated Garage, Workshop in Garage, Storage, Alley Access
  • ParkingFeaturesGarageDimensions: 24x24
  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Alley Access: Yes
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Heated Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Storage4: Yes
  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Williston Basin School District 7
  • High School: Williston Basin School District 7
  • Middle Or Junior School: Williston Basin School District 7

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 70x130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9104.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 01-380-00-23-18-000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2422.57

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,042 $134,075 $29,575 $104,500
2024 $1,834 $120,040 $29,575 $90,465
2023 $2,139 $113,435 $0 $0
2022 $2,210 $114,570 $0 $0
2021 $1,088 $111,540 $29,575 $81,965
2020 $1,088 $112,200 $29,600 $82,600
2019 $1,018 $104,650 $28,800 $75,850
2018 $722 $87,600 $14,400 $73,200
2017 $1,921 $91,400 $12,000 $79,400
2016 $1,951 $113,150 $12,000 $101,150
2012 -- $65,700 $5,850 $59,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $299,999 +22.4% $198 / Sq Ft
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/21/2023 01/21/23 For Sale $245,000 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4025330

APN: 01-380-00-23-18-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.