1223 91st Ave W Duluth, MN 55808
Morgan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 91st Ave W, Duluth, MN 55808 and is currently estimated at $213,218, approximately $214 per square foot. 1223 91st Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Emery Rockey E and Emery Katherine D
Bought by
Gatewood Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,120
Outstanding Balance
$37,778
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,440
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatewood Cheryl L | $103,900 | Ctac |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gatewood Cheryl L | $83,120 | |
| Closed | Gatewood Cheryl L | $15,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,146 | $183,200 | $18,800 | $164,400 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $183,200 | $18,800 | $164,400 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $150,500 | $19,800 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $126,700 | $16,800 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $116,000 | $15,300 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $116,000 | $15,300 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $109,000 | $15,300 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $113,100 | $16,400 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $131,500 | $17,100 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $86,000 | $12,500 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $86,000 | $12,500 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map