1223 Cool Mint Ct Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $700,770 - $896,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,816
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Cool Mint Ct, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $783,443, approximately $205 per square foot. 1223 Cool Mint Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Sandymount Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Bollinger George A
Bought by
Leeming Arthur B and Leeming Susan I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeming Arthur B | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,844 | $632,100 | $157,200 | $474,900 |
| 2024 | $6,513 | $595,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,196 | $557,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,892 | $520,800 | $164,400 | $356,400 |
| 2021 | $11,953 | $518,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,835 | $515,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,859 | $513,200 | $164,400 | $348,800 |
| 2018 | $5,664 | $500,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,521 | $487,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $474,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $474,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $474,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map