1223 Cresthaven Dr Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $631,367
Studio
3
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Cresthaven Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $604,092, approximately $495 per square foot. 1223 Cresthaven Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Pham Tuan
Bought by
Pham Victoria Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Pham Tuan
Bought by
Pham Victoria Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Maguire William W
Bought by
Pham Tuan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Victoria Q | $200,000 | -- | |
| Pham Victoria Q | $200,000 | -- | |
| Pham Tuan | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,032 | $489,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,032 | $460,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,978 | $431,100 | $218,000 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $4,614 | $421,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $412,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,303 | $402,600 | $218,000 | $184,600 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $397,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $392,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $387,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $360,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,990 | $333,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,990 | $306,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map