1225 Cresthaven Dr Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $561,419 - $629,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Cresthaven Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $587,605, approximately $368 per square foot. 1225 Cresthaven Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Helfand Thomas Roy and Helfand Jean Lytle
Bought by
Thomas And Jean Helfand Joint Revocable Trust and Helfand
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas And Jean Helfand Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas And Jean Helfand Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,789 | $468,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,789 | $439,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $410,300 | $218,000 | $192,300 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $400,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $382,100 | $218,000 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $377,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $372,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $367,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $340,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $313,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,735 | $286,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map