1223 E 5th St Fort Scott, KS 66701
Estimated Value: $45,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 E 5th St, Fort Scott, KS 66701 and is currently estimated at $45,000, approximately $50 per square foot. 1223 E 5th St is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Winfield Scott Elementary School, Eugene Ware Elementary School, and Fort Scott Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2001
Bought by
Colvin Charles G and Colvin Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colvin Charles G | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $405 | $382 | $23 |
| 2024 | $1 | $426 | $377 | $49 |
| 2023 | $74 | $434 | $389 | $45 |
| 2022 | $69 | $403 | $365 | $38 |
| 2021 | $72 | $400 | $365 | $35 |
| 2020 | $77 | $429 | $394 | $35 |
| 2019 | $78 | $429 | $394 | $35 |
| 2018 | $70 | $383 | $335 | $48 |
| 2017 | $70 | $383 | $335 | $48 |
| 2016 | -- | $405 | $357 | $48 |