1223 Emerald Ridge Dr Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $382,384 - $478,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Emerald Ridge Dr, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $417,596, approximately $285 per square foot. 1223 Emerald Ridge Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Despres R Ell N
Bought by
Despres Gaynor J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Despres Gaynor J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $264,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $244,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $224,600 | $91,700 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $213,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,810 | $202,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $191,000 | $91,700 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $186,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $182,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map