1223 Hutton St Des Moines, IA 50316
Martin Luther King Jr Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Hutton St, Des Moines, IA 50316 and is currently estimated at $114,181, approximately $173 per square foot. 1223 Hutton St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Garton Elementary School, Hiatt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Willcockson Tim and Estate Of Raymond M Rumbly Jr
Bought by
Rumbly Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumbly Julia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $73,600 | $17,200 | $56,400 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $64,000 | $15,000 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $64,000 | $15,000 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $49,300 | $11,800 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $900 | $49,300 | $11,800 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $930 | $44,700 | $10,800 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $880 | $44,700 | $10,800 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $866 | $41,300 | $9,900 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $320 | $41,300 | $9,900 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $150 | $37,700 | $9,000 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | $150 | $37,700 | $9,000 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | $274 | $35,600 | $8,400 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map