Estimated Value: $297,663 - $317,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Kennedy Ln, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $308,666, approximately $202 per square foot. 1223 Kennedy Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2014
Sold by
Batey Stephen C
Bought by
Batey Stephen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batey Stephen C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $255,600 | $95,100 | $160,500 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $255,600 | $95,100 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $37,400 | $9,800 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $37,400 | $9,800 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $37,400 | $9,800 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $990 | $37,400 | $9,800 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $936 | $37,400 | $9,800 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $855 | $37,400 | $9,800 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $840 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $843 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $845 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map