1223 Red Beech Ct Raleigh, NC 27614
Falls River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Red Beech Ct, Raleigh, NC 27614 and is currently estimated at $382,973, approximately $230 per square foot. 1223 Red Beech Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Abbotts Creek Elementary School, East Millbrook Middle, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Golden Clayton T and Golden Nancy L
Bought by
Goodwin Dennis R and Goodwin Dianel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,294
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$330,679
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Dennis R | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodwin Dennis R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $380,082 | $90,000 | $290,082 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $380,082 | $90,000 | $290,082 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $234,248 | $45,000 | $189,248 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $234,248 | $45,000 | $189,248 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $234,248 | $45,000 | $189,248 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $234,248 | $45,000 | $189,248 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $182,085 | $30,000 | $152,085 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $182,085 | $30,000 | $152,085 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $182,085 | $30,000 | $152,085 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $182,085 | $30,000 | $152,085 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $172,407 | $26,000 | $146,407 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $172,407 | $26,000 | $146,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map