1223 S Missouri St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $83,000
Studio
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 S Missouri St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $56,979, approximately $90 per square foot. 1223 S Missouri St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Bought by
Mohammed Mahmoud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Bought by
Austin James and Austin Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1973
Bought by
Austin James and Austin Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammed Mahmoud | $4,000 | -- | |
| Austin James | -- | -- | |
| Austin James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $1,310 | $450 | $860 |
| 2024 | $74 | $1,310 | $450 | $860 |
| 2023 | $68 | $1,310 | $450 | $860 |
| 2022 | $57 | $990 | $200 | $790 |
| 2021 | $53 | $990 | $200 | $790 |
| 2020 | $49 | $990 | $200 | $790 |