1223 Sequoia Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $724,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,557
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Sequoia Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $662,535, approximately $259 per square foot. 1223 Sequoia Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including James H. Johnson School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Waller Robert
Bought by
Leibowitz David and Leibowitz Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,896
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$578,639
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leibowitz David | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leibowitz David | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,953 | $296,800 | $82,400 | $214,400 |
| 2024 | $12,472 | $296,800 | $82,400 | $214,400 |
| 2023 | $12,472 | $296,800 | $82,400 | $214,400 |
| 2022 | $12,127 | $296,800 | $82,400 | $214,400 |
| 2021 | $12,166 | $296,800 | $82,400 | $214,400 |
| 2020 | $12,017 | $296,800 | $82,400 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $12,012 | $296,800 | $82,400 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $11,979 | $296,800 | $82,400 | $214,400 |
| 2017 | $11,816 | $296,800 | $82,400 | $214,400 |
| 2016 | $11,658 | $296,800 | $82,400 | $214,400 |
| 2015 | $11,474 | $296,800 | $82,400 | $214,400 |
| 2014 | $11,347 | $296,800 | $82,400 | $214,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map