1223 W Greenleaf Ave Unit 1223 Chicago, IL 60626
Rogers Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 W Greenleaf Ave Unit 1223, Chicago, IL 60626 and is currently estimated at $268,080. 1223 W Greenleaf Ave Unit 1223 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including New Field Elementary School, Eugene Field Elementary School, and Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Greenleaf On The Lake Llc
Bought by
Uptain Robert A and England Amy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uptain Robert A | $197,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,309 | $21,920 | $1,071 | $20,849 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $21,920 | $1,071 | $20,849 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $19,000 | $857 | $18,143 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $19,000 | $857 | $18,143 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $18,999 | $857 | $18,142 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $13,681 | $740 | $12,941 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $15,213 | $740 | $14,473 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $15,213 | $740 | $14,473 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $9,927 | $740 | $9,187 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $9,927 | $740 | $9,187 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $9,927 | $740 | $9,187 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $9,662 | $730 | $8,932 |
| 2013 | $1,279 | $9,662 | $730 | $8,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map