1223 Wildcat Dr Merced, CA 95348
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Wildcat Dr, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $468,226, approximately $158 per square foot. 1223 Wildcat Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Whitney Oak Llc
Bought by
Jumento Rotselle L and Jumento Erwin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$131,155
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Reedy John R and Legacy Trust
Bought by
Whitney Oak Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$793,531
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America Na National Association
Bought by
Reedy John R and The Legacy Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$793,531
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Golden State Investments Corporation
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jumento Rotselle L | $205,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Whitney Oak Llc | $790,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Reedy John R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of America Na | $2,892,993 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jumento Rotselle L | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitney Oak Llc | $793,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $276,440 | $38,717 | $237,723 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $271,020 | $37,958 | $233,062 |
| 2023 | $3,955 | $265,707 | $37,214 | $228,493 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $260,498 | $36,485 | $224,013 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $255,391 | $35,770 | $219,621 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $252,774 | $35,404 | $217,370 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $247,818 | $34,710 | $213,108 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $242,960 | $34,030 | $208,930 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $238,197 | $33,363 | $204,834 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $233,527 | $32,709 | $200,818 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $220,170 | $32,218 | $187,952 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $215,858 | $31,587 | $184,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map