NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $485,000 - $556,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,443 Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2018

Last sale price $325,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,184 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Double Door Entry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of June 2018

Cute starter home. Kitchen upgraded including newer cabinets, granite counter, can lights - epoxy garage floor, some cabinets and drywalled
garage with lighting. Windows upgraded to double pane. Paver walk to house - upgraded door with side panels - ceiling fans with lights
in each bedroom - block wall for rear fence - tub resurfaced -

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carolyn Burton

Century 21 Sun Lakes Realty License #00612262 Listed on: 05/22/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

VINCENT GARRETT

REALTY ONE GROUP WEST License #01989299

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,443 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Door Entry
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 479611011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 479611011
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1443.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 225.23
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 424.02
  • Tax Lot: 00
  • Tax Tract Number: 00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2018
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Castaneda Bertha
Bought by
Castaneda Jose R
Seller's Agent
Carolyn Burton
Century 21 Sun Lakes Realty
Buyer's Agent
VINCENT GARRETT
REALTY ONE GROUP WEST
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
4.84%
Current Estimated Value
$513,002

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$188,002
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.97%
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$247,554
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,448

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2018
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Norman Blake E
Bought by
Castaneda Jose R
Seller's Agent
Carolyn Burton
Century 21 Sun Lakes Realty
Buyer's Agent
VINCENT GARRETT
REALTY ONE GROUP WEST
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
4.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$247,554
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,448

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Norman Blake E and Baker Jenna Lyn
Bought by
Norman Blake E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Yanez Lydia
Bought by
Norman Blake E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Lorenzana Esther G
Bought by
Lorenzana Esther and Esther Lorenzana Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Castaneda Jose R -- Lawyers Title
Castaneda Jose R $325,000 Lawyers Title
Norman Blake E -- Title 365
Norman Blake E $160,000 Investors Title Company
Lorenzana Esther -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Castaneda Jose R $319,113
Previous Owner Norman Blake E $190,000
Previous Owner Norman Blake E $157,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2018 06/26/18 Sold $325,000 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft
05/27/2018 05/27/18 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2018 05/27/18 Off Market $325,000 -- --
05/22/2018 05/22/18 For Sale $310,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,374 $371,300 $62,578 $308,722
2023 $5,374 $356,884 $60,149 $296,735
2022 $4,058 $349,887 $58,970 $290,917
2021 $3,982 $343,027 $57,814 $285,213
2020 $3,923 $338,130 $57,222 $280,908
2019 $3,858 $331,500 $56,100 $275,400
2018 $2,101 $181,500 $34,027 $147,473
2017 $2,055 $177,942 $33,360 $144,582
2016 $2,033 $174,454 $32,706 $141,748
2015 $2,003 $171,836 $32,216 $139,620
2014 $1,867 $168,472 $31,586 $136,886
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: EV18121243

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 479-611-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.