M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mark Marcotte
Tropic Shores Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $390,000
Beautiful move-in ready 3 bedroom 1 bath home with a 1 car attached garage. In a preferred school districts with easy access to employment & shopping. Freshly painted interior, laminate flooring throughout, newer stove and microwave-2015, drain field-2017. Easily convert indoor laundry room to a 2nd bathroom. Use 3rd bedroom as a family room or office. The large back yard is great for kids play, a swimming pool or a flower / vegetable garden. The beautiful patio is a pleasant escape. Call today for a showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Marcotte
Tropic Shores Realty LLC Listed on: 09/20/2017
Co-Listed By
Margaret Marcotte
Tropic Shores Realty LLC License #3263716
Last Buyer's Agent
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrobel Janice | $95,000 | Attorney | |
| Vanriper Day James W | $33,800 | -- | |
| Domrad John | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wrobel Janice | $70,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanriper Day James W | $28,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2017 11/28/17 | Sold | $95,000 | -13.6% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2017 10/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $112,307 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $102,097 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $92,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $84,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $77,132 | $13,500 | $63,632 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $69,597 | $12,300 | $57,297 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $64,571 | $11,600 | $52,971 |
| 2018 | $885 | $57,591 | $9,200 | $48,391 |
| 2017 | $555 | $42,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $529 | $42,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $522 | $41,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $501 | $41,390 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mark Marcotte
Tropic Shores Realty LLC
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Margaret Marcotte
Tropic Shores Realty LLC
P
Buyer's Agent in 2017
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2186470
APN: R32-323-17-5140-0911-0050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.