12235 Viewcrest Rd Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $2,501,000 - $2,804,842
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12235 Viewcrest Rd, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $2,588,711, approximately $862 per square foot. 12235 Viewcrest Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walter Reed Middle, North Hollywood Senior High School, and Carpenter Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Feldman Randolph and Feldman Kim
Bought by
Feldman Randolph and Feldman Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Feldman Randolph and Feldman Kim
Bought by
Feldman Randolph and Feldman Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,639
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,503,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Feldman Randolph and Feldman Kim
Bought by
Feldman Randolph and Feldman Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Meyers Jeanne R
Bought by
Feldman Randolph R and Feldman Kim R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,681
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$2,425,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Meyers Jeanne R
Bought by
Meyers Jeanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldman Randolph | -- | None Available | |
| Feldman Randolph | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Feldman Randolph | -- | -- | |
| Feldman Randolph R | $880,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Meyers Jeanne R | -- | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feldman Randolph | $200,000 | |
| Open | Feldman Randolph R | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Jeanne R | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,647 | $1,418,408 | $991,101 | $427,307 |
| 2024 | $17,396 | $1,390,597 | $971,668 | $418,929 |
| 2023 | $17,060 | $1,363,331 | $952,616 | $410,715 |
| 2022 | $16,296 | $1,336,600 | $933,938 | $402,662 |
| 2021 | $16,089 | $1,310,393 | $915,626 | $394,767 |
| 2019 | $15,543 | $1,271,528 | $888,469 | $383,059 |
| 2018 | $15,380 | $1,246,598 | $871,049 | $375,549 |
| 2016 | $14,663 | $1,198,193 | $837,226 | $360,967 |
| 2015 | $14,449 | $1,180,196 | $824,651 | $355,545 |
| 2014 | $14,498 | $1,157,079 | $808,498 | $348,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map