12236 Dalewood Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $374,715
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12236 Dalewood Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $342,429, approximately $339 per square foot. 12236 Dalewood Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Amoroso Tita
Bought by
Chen Xiang Tian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,508
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Amoroso Tita
Bought by
Chen Xiang Tian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Munoz Miguel A
Bought by
Amoroso Tita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Orsi Charles A Trust
Bought by
Munoz Miguel A and Munoz Eda Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Orsi Charles A
Bought by
Charles A Orsi Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Xiang Tian | $230,000 | -- | |
| Chen Xiang Tian | $230,000 | -- | |
| Amoroso Tita | $335,000 | -- | |
| Munoz Miguel A | $180,000 | -- | |
| Charles A Orsi Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Xiang Tian | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Xiang Tian | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amoroso Tita | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amoroso Tita | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $321,000 | $150,000 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $307,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $293,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $279,500 | $150,000 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $262,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $245,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $228,100 | $100,000 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $221,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $214,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $196,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $184,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map