12237 Dalewood Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,955 - $382,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12237 Dalewood Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $362,489, approximately $359 per square foot. 12237 Dalewood Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $286,300 | $150,000 | $136,300 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $275,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $264,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $253,800 | $150,000 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $236,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $219,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $202,800 | $100,000 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $192,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $177,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $168,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map