12237 Meadow Dr Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $470,112 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12237 Meadow Dr, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $551,278, approximately $363 per square foot. 12237 Meadow Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Ocean City Elementary School, Berlin Intermediate School, and Stephen Decatur Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Williams Janice
Bought by
Shenton William and Shenton Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shenton William | $319,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shenton William | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $351,900 | $229,100 | $122,800 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $321,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $291,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $261,200 | $191,700 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $259,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $257,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $256,300 | $191,700 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $240,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $224,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map