12249 Meadow Dr Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $442,345 - $563,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12249 Meadow Dr, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $486,586, approximately $330 per square foot. 12249 Meadow Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Ocean City Elementary School, Berlin Intermediate School, and Stephen Decatur Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Bach George T
Bought by
Janvier Raymond W and Janvier Janine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Macnutt Alexander
Bought by
Gach George T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janvier Raymond W | $147,000 | -- | |
| Gach George T | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gach George T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $334,100 | $199,600 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $301,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $277,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $254,600 | $160,000 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $251,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $248,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $244,700 | $151,800 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $242,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $240,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map