12303 Meadow Dr Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $847,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,889
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12303 Meadow Dr, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $695,938, approximately $368 per square foot. 12303 Meadow Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Ocean City Elementary School, Berlin Intermediate School, and Stephen Decatur Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Sexton Jr Thomas L
Bought by
Sexton Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Williams Waterfront Llc
Bought by
Sexton Thomas L and Sexton Julie Seif
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Williams Lee W Custodian
Bought by
Williams Waterfront Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Williams Lee W Custodian
Bought by
Williams Waterfront Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Williams Lee W
Bought by
Williams Lee W Custodian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sexton Thomas L | $150,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Williams Waterfront Llc | -- | -- | |
| Williams Waterfront Llc | -- | -- | |
| Williams Lee W Custodian | $24,480 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sexton Thomas L | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,019 | $652,200 | $197,500 | $454,700 |
| 2024 | $5,321 | $558,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $464,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $371,200 | $165,000 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $370,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $370,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $369,800 | $165,000 | $204,800 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $355,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $342,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $328,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $328,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $328,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map