12237 Norino Dr Whittier, CA 90601
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,183 - $1,174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12237 Norino Dr, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $1,096,796, approximately $529 per square foot. 12237 Norino Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Rocha Lorenzo A
Bought by
Rocha Eleanor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,294
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$911,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Eagan Linda L and Heacock Michael
Bought by
Rocha Peter and Rocha Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,294
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$911,502
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Eleanor | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Rocha Peter | $507,500 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocha Peter | $406,000 | |
| Closed | Rocha Peter | $50,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,899 | $721,539 | $450,129 | $271,410 |
| 2024 | $8,899 | $707,392 | $441,303 | $266,089 |
| 2023 | $8,596 | $693,522 | $432,650 | $260,872 |
| 2022 | $8,453 | $679,924 | $424,167 | $255,757 |
| 2021 | $8,227 | $666,593 | $415,850 | $250,743 |
| 2019 | $8,048 | $646,822 | $403,516 | $243,306 |
| 2018 | $7,854 | $634,140 | $395,604 | $238,536 |
| 2016 | $7,347 | $593,000 | $369,000 | $224,000 |
| 2015 | $6,938 | $565,000 | $352,000 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | $6,961 | $565,000 | $352,000 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map