12238 Itnyre Rd Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $299,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12238 Itnyre Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $277,343, approximately $187 per square foot. 12238 Itnyre Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Redmond Paul E & Clementina R Trus
Bought by
Bailey Margaret P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Redmond Paul E & Clementina R Trus
Bought by
Bailey Margaret P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Redmond Paul E
Bought by
Redmond Paul E & Clementina R Trus and Redmond Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1989
Sold by
Harshman Clara S
Bought by
Redmond Paul E and Redmond Clementina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
10.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Margaret P | $170,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Margaret P | $170,000 | -- | |
| Redmond Paul E & Clementina R Trus | -- | -- | |
| Redmond Paul E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Redmond Paul E | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $192,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $176,600 | $75,000 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $144,200 | $75,000 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $143,900 | $75,000 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map