Estimated Value: $365,361 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
954
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12239 E Dinuba Ave, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $467,840, approximately $490 per square foot. 12239 E Dinuba Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Indianola Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Maria A Oyervidez Revocable Living Trust and Oyervidez Ramon R
Bought by
Oyervidez Family Trust and Oyervidez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Oyervidez Ramon R M and Oyervidez Maria A
Bought by
Oyervidez Ramon R M and Oyervidez Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Oyervidez Ramon and Oyervidez Maria Alicia
Bought by
Oyervidez Ramon R M and Oyervidez Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1998
Sold by
Coleman William E and Coleman Laverda I
Bought by
Oyervidez Maria Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Coleman William and Coleman Laverda
Bought by
Coleman William Edward and Coleman Laverda I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oyervidez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oyervidez Ramon R M | -- | None Available | |
| Oyervidez Ramon R M | -- | None Available | |
| Oyervidez Maria Alicia | $80,000 | -- | |
| Coleman William Edward | -- | -- | |
| Coleman William Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oyervidez Maria Alicia | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $131,231 | $87,488 | $43,743 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $126,138 | $84,092 | $42,046 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $123,666 | $82,444 | $41,222 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $121,242 | $80,828 | $40,414 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $116,380 | $52,625 | $63,755 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $114,099 | $51,594 | $62,505 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $111,863 | $50,583 | $61,280 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $109,671 | $49,592 | $60,079 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $107,521 | $48,620 | $58,901 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $105,907 | $47,890 | $58,017 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $103,833 | $46,952 | $56,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map