1224 200th Street Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 200th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $440,445, approximately $364 per square foot. 1224 200th Street Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Harr Family Homes Inc
Bought by
Penaranda Leopoldo A and Penaranda Sigmaringa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,466
Outstanding Balance
$38,756
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$401,689
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penaranda Leopoldo A | $124,490 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penaranda Leopoldo A | $123,466 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,142 | $373,500 | $151,400 | $222,100 |
| 2024 | $4,142 | $366,800 | $147,000 | $219,800 |
| 2023 | $4,142 | $350,800 | $151,400 | $199,400 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $360,400 | $143,600 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $255,400 | $97,000 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $231,700 | $84,600 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $218,500 | $76,700 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $196,900 | $67,600 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $159,900 | $51,600 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $150,200 | $49,600 | $100,600 |
| 2013 | $2,227 | $135,700 | $42,800 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map