1224 Andover Rd Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $800,814 - $912,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,368
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Andover Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $850,454, approximately $252 per square foot. 1224 Andover Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Township Of Lacey
Bought by
Spafford Ronald and Spafford Alyse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Township Of Lacey
Bought by
Spafford Ronald and Spafford Alyse
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Brandt Marsha
Bought by
Spafford Ronald R and Spafford Alyse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Quagmeyer Inc
Bought by
Brandt Marsha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spafford Ronald | $6,080 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spafford Ronald | $6,080 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spafford Ronald R | $380,000 | Counsellors Title Agency Inc | |
| Brandt Marsha | $140,000 | Counsellors Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,968 | $510,700 | $144,200 | $366,500 |
| 2024 | $12,098 | $510,700 | $144,200 | $366,500 |
| 2023 | $11,557 | $510,700 | $144,200 | $366,500 |
| 2022 | $11,557 | $510,700 | $144,200 | $366,500 |
| 2021 | $11,363 | $554,300 | $162,900 | $391,400 |
| 2020 | $11,940 | $554,300 | $162,900 | $391,400 |
| 2019 | $11,729 | $554,300 | $162,900 | $391,400 |
| 2018 | $11,590 | $554,300 | $162,900 | $391,400 |
| 2017 | $11,324 | $554,300 | $162,900 | $391,400 |
| 2016 | $11,280 | $554,300 | $162,900 | $391,400 |
| 2015 | $10,776 | $554,300 | $162,900 | $391,400 |
| 2014 | $7,912 | $460,000 | $171,500 | $288,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map