1224 Bainbridge Dr Naperville, IL 60563
Brookdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $691,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,832
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Bainbridge Dr, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $644,281, approximately $227 per square foot. 1224 Bainbridge Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Wood Edwin M and Wood Reta P
Bought by
Wood Reta P and Reta P Wood Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Reta P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,357 | $205,975 | $51,772 | $154,203 |
| 2023 | $11,840 | $185,080 | $46,520 | $138,560 |
| 2022 | $11,379 | $172,510 | $43,000 | $129,510 |
| 2021 | $11,023 | $166,360 | $41,470 | $124,890 |
| 2020 | $11,008 | $166,360 | $41,470 | $124,890 |
| 2019 | $10,576 | $158,220 | $39,440 | $118,780 |
| 2018 | $10,440 | $153,490 | $38,430 | $115,060 |
| 2017 | $10,155 | $148,290 | $37,130 | $111,160 |
| 2016 | $9,971 | $142,310 | $35,630 | $106,680 |
| 2015 | $9,880 | $135,120 | $33,830 | $101,290 |
| 2014 | $9,693 | $128,280 | $31,860 | $96,420 |
| 2013 | $9,671 | $129,170 | $32,080 | $97,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map