1224 E 22nd St Minneapolis, MN 55404
Ventura Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 E 22nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55404 and is currently estimated at $292,859, approximately $130 per square foot. 1224 E 22nd St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Andersen Middle, South Senior High School, and Augsburg Fairview Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Espondaburu Laura
Bought by
Profio Gertrude
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$227,447
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,412
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profio Gertrude | $270,000 | Legacy Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Profio Gertrude | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,652 | $266,000 | $51,000 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $266,000 | $41,000 | $225,000 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $254,000 | $31,000 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $261,000 | $31,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $196,500 | $24,900 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $196,500 | $16,600 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $166,500 | $16,600 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $151,000 | $15,100 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $145,500 | $15,100 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $134,500 | $15,100 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,000 | $15,100 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map