1224 E Arizona Ave Ulysses, KS 67880
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $248,109
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 E Arizona Ave, Ulysses, KS 67880 and is currently estimated at $223,277, approximately $139 per square foot. 1224 E Arizona Ave is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Hickok Elementary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Kepley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Bought by
Small Daniel J and Small Melody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Daniel J | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $23,112 | $1,402 | $21,710 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $22,423 | $1,402 | $21,021 |
| 2023 | $3,329 | $22,203 | $1,306 | $20,897 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $20,880 | $1,197 | $19,683 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $20,880 | $1,197 | $19,683 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $21,269 | $1,197 | $20,072 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $20,976 | $1,197 | $19,779 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $21,229 | $1,197 | $20,032 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $21,314 | $1,197 | $20,117 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $20,572 | $1,197 | $19,375 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,190 | $1,197 | $18,993 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,110 | $1,053 | $19,057 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,405 | $1,053 | $19,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map