1224 E Barnhart Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $1,312,325
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 E Barnhart Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $1,021,108, approximately $436 per square foot. 1224 E Barnhart Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Lawrence F Lanzon And Cathy J Lanzon Tru
Bought by
Lawrence F And Cathy J Lanzon Trust and Lanzon Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Hobby Leita I and Hobby Alvin R
Bought by
Lanzon Lawrence F and Lanzon Cathy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Hobby Leita I
Bought by
Turlock Irrigation District
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Hobby Alvin R and Hobby Leita I
Bought by
Alvin R & Leita L Hobby Family Joint Liv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Hobby Alvin R
Bought by
Hobby Alvin R and Hobby Leita I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence F And Cathy J Lanzon Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Lanzon Lawrence F | $393,500 | Fidelity National T&E | |
| Turlock Irrigation District | -- | None Available | |
| Alvin R & Leita L Hobby Family Joint Liv | -- | -- | |
| Hobby Alvin R | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,683 | $937,045 | $647,336 | $289,709 |
| 2024 | $10,059 | $921,973 | $634,644 | $287,329 |
| 2023 | $9,827 | $903,660 | $622,200 | $281,460 |
| 2022 | $9,619 | $885,970 | $610,000 | $275,970 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $160,420 | $67,987 | $92,433 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $158,902 | $67,290 | $91,612 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $155,840 | $65,971 | $89,869 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $152,838 | $64,678 | $88,160 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $149,895 | $63,410 | $86,485 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $147,010 | $62,167 | $84,843 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $144,844 | $61,234 | $83,610 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $141,961 | $60,035 | $81,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map